Home Up one level

2014 Juried Show Awards

2014 Juried Show Awards

PWS Award - First Place - "Winter Glory" by Glenn Blue

PWS Award - Second Place - "Kathmandu Vendor No. 2" by Xiao Xing Hu

PWS Award - Third Place - "Blue Rain" by Susannah Hart Thomer

PWS Award - Fourth Place - "Twisted" by Denny Bond

PWS Keystone Award - "Cape Watch" by Ron Thurston

PWS Award of Merit - "Dancing Cheek to Cheek" by Doug Lew

PWS President's Award - "20th and Swatara - Harrisburg" by Don Lenker

Gibson Luckenbill RBC Wealth Management Award for Realism - "Forever Night: Rise of the Imperial Reserve" by Andrew Kish

Gibson Luckenbill RBC Wealth Management Award For Non-Representational Painting - "Entanglements" by Diane D.Schmidt

Juror's Award - "Sunrise" by Sam Bailie

Baltimore Watercolor Society Recipricol Award - "Oh I Have to Get Down" by Lurene Nakielny

Philadelphia Watercolor Society Recipricol Award - "Moonlight and Venus at Didyma" by John Bierley

National Watercolor Society Recipricol Award - "Timpani Trio" by Janet Milnazik

PWS Creative Expression Award - "Daedalus" by Amy Schade

West Charlton Frame Co. Award - "Studio Delights" by Donna Koger

PWS Excellence in Figure Award - "Relaxing at the Met" by Mel Stabin

The Ron Schloyer Outstanding Watercolor Award - "The Four Seas" by Charles Rouse

The Dale Zeigler Watercolor Honorarium - "Cabin Along The Shores Of Lake Superior" by Christine Alfery

Mildred Sands Kratz Excellence in Realism Award - "Tilghman" by Howard Eberle

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Invitation" by Chihiro Yabe

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Lemons and Berries" by Chris Krupinski

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Honu" by Debra Kreiger

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Silver Corn" by Elizabeth Gibson

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Accumulate #4" by Jayson Yeoh Choon Seng

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Waterways" by Lena Thynell

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Reception Area" by Patricia Herlihy

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Waters Drifting" by Patricia Le Helmick

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Golden History" by Sachin Musale

PWS Honorable Mention Award - "Good Morning Tiong Bahru" by Woon Lam Ng

Cheap Joe’s Art Stuff Gift Certificate - "The Golden Room" by Xi Guo

M. Graham & Co Watercolor Paints - "Inspiration" by Barbara Bickford

Winsor & Newton Co Watercolor Paints - "You Don't Say" by Mick McAndrews

Jack Richeson Co.Gift Certificate - "Memory of Nepal 01" by Supmanee Chaisansuk

Art and Framing Warehouse of York Award - "To the Point" by Jean Gill

Jack Richeson Co.Gift Certificate - "At the Airport" by Chanont Wangpuchakane

Jack Richeson Co.Gift Certificate - "Night Bridge" by Elaine Daily-Birnbaum

Dick Blick Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Alongside Hago Path" by Yuri Ozaki

Dick Blick Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Little Laurel Creek" by Lawrence Danecke

Dick Blick Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Tractor Sunshine # 2" by Tam Kwan Yuen

Dick Blick Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Practice" by Donna Campbell Allen

Dick Blick Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Rain is Coming" by Vladislav Yeliseyev

Utrecht Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Solitude" by Doug Schlemm

Golden Art Materials Gift Certificate - "Persimmons and Marbles" by Denise Sperry

Chroma Paints/Members 1st Gift Card - "Tagged" by Brienne Brown

Creative Catalyst Videos/FW Media - "Brothers In Arms" by Frank Eber

Home Up one level

Copyright © 2014 by Pennsylvania Watercolor Society

http://pawcs.com

All rights reserved